Stopping blooming already! *sniffle sniffle*

I’m behind on my blogging. Part of it is due to my having to keep up with my aniblog posts, part of it is homework, but the biggest part of it? Bad bad allergies. The damn flowers will not stopping blooming, and as my poor immune system is wrecked trying to deal with it. I’ve been sleeping a lot.

Before anyone calls me a wimp, enjoy a little fun fact. In all of the USA, my town is the 4th worst place for pollen right now. Not state. Town. And it’s gone on for weeks. Ugh.

I’m gonna go take a nap now.

2 Comments

Filed under Real Life

2 responses to “Stopping blooming already! *sniffle sniffle*

  1. Yeah, allergies are shitty… I have them to and living in New Jersey makes it even worse since the tree pollen during spring is very bad. I can’t go without a day sneezing unless I take allergy medicine that sometimes don’t work after several hours.

    The good thing with summer is that, well alergies aren’t that bad since most of the pollen are gone, but when Fall comes… start to worry again with ragweed and shit.

  2. I know what you mean; I used to have really bad allergies too during high school, even worse since I couldn’t take allergy medicine since it causes nosebleeds for me…

    Hoping for it to pass soon o/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s